Iron Pig Menus
Gift card lookup · Iron Pig Rewards signup · Rewards lookup
- Breakfast: Mon–Sat 8–11 AM, Sun 8 AM–2 PM
- Lunch: 11 AM–Close
- Dinner: 5 PM–Close
- Happy Hour: 3–6 PM daily
- Bloody Mary Bar: Sat & Sun 8 AM–2 PM
100% beef tallow in fryers & flattop · Plath's bacon, sausage & ham · By All Means microgreens · Sweet Copper Sodas
Dine-In (Lunch & Dinner)
Chili
- Smoked Pork Chili (Cup)$6
- Smoked Pork Chili (Bowl)$10
- Texas-Style Red Chili (Cup)$6
- Texas-Style Red Chili (Bowl)$10
Starters
- Cowboy Bites$15
Sweet corn, jalapeño, bacon & cream cheese, served with Smokehouse sauce
- Cheddar Garlic Cubes$13
Served with house ranch or marinara
- Tots Poutine$17
- Texas Twinkies$12
(2) each, brisket & cream cheese-filled jalapeños, TC Cherry Jalapeño BBQ
- Iron Pig Dipper$10
- Potato Kegs$12
- Pork Nachos$13
- Brisket Nachos$15
- Smoked Chicken Wings$12
6 pc, Nashville Hot marinated
- Crab Cakes$15
- Pork Belly Burnt Ends$15
- Brisket Pierogis (5 pc)$15
- Marry Me Steak Bites$15
- Piggy Party Pretzel (Serves 3–4)$18
- Smoked Cream Cheese$12
Hot Honey or Blueberry
- Loaded Sweet Waffle Fries$14
BBQ Rice Bowls
Served with garlic lime cilantro rice; add (2) tortillas +$1
- Brisket Fajita Rice Bowl$17
- TC Cherry Pineapple Chicken Bowl$14
Loaded Mac
- Brisket Loaded Mac$16
- Pulled Chicken Loaded Mac$14
- Pulled Pork Loaded Mac$12
- Mac & Cheese (Cup)$6
- Mac & Cheese (Bowl)$9
Burgers
Cook Family Farm beef
- Iron Pig Burger†$17
- Plain Jane†$14
Add cheese +$0.95, add bacon +$1.95
- Spicy Pig Burger†$16
- Smoked Double Crunch Burger†$16
BBQ Platters
½ lb meat, cornbread, cucumbers & onions, baked beans, coleslaw
- Sampler Platter$33
- Brisket Platter$19
- Pulled Pork Platter$14
- Half Rack Platter$18
- Full Rack Platter$31
South of the Border
Two tacos; add a taco +$5
- Korean Street Tacos$16
- Chipotle Chicken Tacos$16
- Brisket Tacos$17
Pizzas
- Trailside Breadsticks$10
Add cheese +$2, ranch +$0.95
- Smokehouse Pizza (12")$22
- Build Your Own (12")$14
+$0.75 per additional topping
- BBQ Pork Hawaiian (12")$17
- Brisket Pizza (12")$19
- Chicken Bacon Ranch (12")$18
Sandwiches
Served with chips & pickle on brioche; fries/tots +$2, onion rings/sweet fries +$3
- Pulled Pork Sandwich$14
Slaw & BBQ
- Brisket Sandwich$16
Both sauces +$0.50
- Smoked Reuben$17
- Pulled Chicken Club$13
- Piggy Wrap$19
- Smoked Cuban$19
- Smothered Meatloaf$18
- Ultimate Fried Chicken Sandwich$16
Grinders
On pesto focaccia
- Spicy Italian$16
- Brisket Dip$17
- C.B.R.$16
Salads
- Smokehouse Brisket Salad$15
- Southwest Chicken Salad$14
- Smoked Turkey Salad$13
- House Salad$10
Add crispy chicken +$5, steak +$7
- Winter Crunch Salad$14
Kale, Brussels sprouts…
Sides to Choose From
- Baked Potato
- Sweet Fries
- French Fries
- Tater Tots
- Onion Rings
- Cilantro Lime Rice
- Potato Salad
- Baked Beans
- Coleslaw
- Green Beans
- Broccoli
- House Salad
- Garlic Mashed
Upgraded Sides / À la Carte
- Loaded Baked Potato$4
- Loaded Baker w/ Brisket$7
- Cup of Mac & Cheese (as upgrade)$3 upgrade / $6 à la carte
- Smokehouse Fries$2 upgrade / $4 à la carte
- Texas Twinkies (2)$6 upgrade / $12 à la carte
- Brisket Pierogis (3)$5 upgrade / $10 à la carte
Entrées
Choice of two sides
- Marry Me Chicken$21
- NY Strip (14 oz)†$29
- Angus Hanger Steak†$25
- Ribeye (14 oz)†$31
Delmonico
- Brisket Goulash$18
- Open-Face Smoked Turkey Sandwich$18
- Smoked Salmon with Bourbon Maple Glaze$25
- Marry Me Pasta$16
Add chicken or steak +$2
- Blackened Walleye$25
Succotash, rice
- Yuengling Chicken$19
Weekend Features
- Friday Fish Fry$15
(2) 5 oz cod; add a piece +$3
- Saturday Smoked Prime Rib (Petite 10 oz)†$22
- Saturday Smoked Prime Rib (Queen 12 oz)†$27
- Saturday Smoked Prime Rib (King 16 oz)†$32
By the Pound
- Pulled Pork
- Sausage
- Brisket
- Pulled Chicken
Breakfast
Breakfast
Mon–Sat 8–11 AM, Sun 8 AM–2 PM. 'new' = the 5 fall items not on the live site (inferred, not printed as NEW)
- Biscuits & Gravy Omelette†$13
- Smokehouse Omelette†$15
- Loaded Breakfast Potato Skins†$12
- Build Your Own Omelette$14
3 items, +$0.50 each additional
- Biscuits & Gravy†$13
- Scramble Bowl$13
Add brisket +$3, pork or chicken +$2
- Breakfast Bagel$12
- Breakfast Nachos$14
- Cinnamon Roll French Toast$13
- Pearl Sugar Waffles$12
- Bananas Foster Pancake Breakfast$13
Banana bread pancakes…
- Western Breakfast Taquitos$12
- Brisket Hash†$15
- Breakfast Burrito$13
- Simple Breakfast†$13
- Eggs Benedict†$12
- Breakfast Pizza$16
- Crab Benedict†$17
- Steak & Eggs†$18
- Crispy Chicken & Waffles$13
- Breakfast Pierogis$12
- Pancake Breakfast†$12
- Bloody Mary Bar
Sat & Sun 8 AM–2 PM
Express Online Breakfast
$7 any sandwich on English Muffin, Regular Bagel, Everything Bagel, Biscuit or Burrito. Order online, pick up at drive-up window.
- Egg & Cheese$7
- Sausage, Egg & Cheese$7
- Bacon, Egg & Cheese$7
- Ham, Egg & Cheese$7
- Hash Brown Patty$1
Add-on
Coffee & More
Hot Lattes
- Pumpkin Velvet Latte (12 oz)★ Seasonal$5.95
- Gingerbread Cookie Latte (12 oz)★ Seasonal$5.95
- Cherry Snowfall Mocha (12 oz)$6.25
- Fresh-Baked Banana Bread Latte (12 oz)$6.25
Hot Chocolate
- Black Forest Hot Chocolate (12 oz)$5.75
Cold
- Salted Caramel Cold Brew (16 oz)$6.50
- Banana Bread Cream Cold Brew (16 oz)$6.50
- Pumpkin Cloud Cold Brew (16 oz)★ Seasonal$5.95
- Frosted Gingerbread Chai (16 oz)★ Seasonal$6.25
- Cherry Blossom Iced Latte (16 oz)$6.50
Kids (Lil' Piglets)
Lil' Piglets
12 & under, served with tots & soda, except pizza
- Pepperoni Pizza$8
- Loaded Cup of Mac$8
Pulled pork or pulled chicken
- Cup of Mac & Cheese$7
- Chicken Nuggets$8
- Grilled Cheese$7
- Lil Rib Platter (⅓ rack)$9
Kids Breakfast
- Pancake Breakfast$7
- Scramble Bowl$8
- Pearl Sugar Waffles$7
- Cinnamon Roll French Toast$8
Kids Dessert
- Ice Cream & Sauce$3
Add Reese's crumbles +$1
- Brownie & Ice Cream$6
Dessert
Desserts
- Bucket Sundae for 2$10
Baby Ruth™ or Butterfinger™, vanilla ice cream, whipped cream, chocolate drizzle, chopped peanuts & candy; served in a bucket with two spoons
- Peanut Butter Bourbon Pie21+$9
- Brownie à la Mode$8
Warm brownie, vanilla ice cream, whipped cream, chocolate drizzle, cherry sauce
- Dessert Feature
Ask your server about our latest dessert feature
Sauce Menu
BBQ Sauces
- Original BBQ
- Smokehouse
- Carolina
- Spicy Peach
- TC Cherry Jalapeño
- Hot BBQ
- Horseradish
- Southwest Ranch
- Ranch
Dips
- 1000 Island
- Sriracha Cream
- Chipotle Cream
- Sweet Thai Chili
- Gochujang
- Cajun Remoulade
- Red or Green Salsa
- Piggy Sauce
- Tartar Sauce
Pricing
Made fresh daily
- Each additional sauce$0.95
- Sauce Flight$5
Choose 4
- Bottle to Go (Pint)$9
Takeout & Curbside Extras
Takeout-only / differing items
- Pulled Chicken Loaded Nachos$13
- Burnt End Sausage$17
Pork belly burnt end jalapeño sausage (platter)
Fried Baskets
- Tater Tots$7
- Sweet Fries$9
- Fries$8
- Smokehouse Fries$10
- Onion Rings$9
By the Pound
Based on availability
- Pulled Pork (1 lb)$24
- Brisket (1 lb)$30
- Pulled Chicken (1 lb)$24
Sauces
+$0.95 each additional
- Original BBQ
- Smokehouse
- Southwest Ranch
- Carolina
- Spicy Peach
- TC Cherry Jalapeño
- Hot BBQ
- Horseradish
- Ranch
- 1000 Island
- Sriracha Cream
- Chipotle Cream
- Sweet Thai Chili
- Gochujang
- Red/Green Salsa
Catering
Smokehouse Sandwiches
- Pulled Pork
- Pulled Chicken
- Smoked Brisket
- Corned Beef Brisket
- Philly
Sides
- Mac & Cheese
- Coleslaw
- Baked Beans
- Potato Salad
- Pasta Salad
- Garden Salad
- Texas Twinkies
Taco Bar
Taco, Nacho or Rice Bowl
- Pulled Pork
- Pulled Chicken
- Smoked Brisket
- Ground Beef
From the Grill
Includes buns, slaw, beans, BBQ sauce
- Burgers
- Hot Dogs
- Brats
- Chicken Breasts
†Consuming raw or undercooked meats, poultry, seafood, shellfish, or eggs may increase your risk of foodborne illness. Please tell your server about any food allergies.
